English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
free-wheeling arm [standardized]
OBS: free-wheeling arm : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
bras de roue libre [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bras de roue libre : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).