English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
decked fishing vessel [correct]
DEF: A fishing vessel that has a continuous watertight weather deck with positive freeboard in all loading conditions.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire de pêche ponté [correct, masculine noun]