English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
packed century [correct]
CONT: Pack a two-byte character representation of a year into one-byte unsigned packed decimal representation and use the freed up byte to hold the packed century.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
siècle condensé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Condenser la représentation d'un caractère à deux octets dans une représentation décimale condensée à un octet sans signe et utiliser l'octet libéré pour représenter le siècle condensé.