English (Informatics; Semiconductors (Electronics); Atomic Physics; Relativity (Physics))
Andreev spin qubit [correct]; superconducting spin qubit [correct]
CONT: Superconducting electrodynamic qubits involve macroscopic numbers of electrons and offer the advantage of larger coupling, whereas semiconductor spin qubits involve individual electrons trapped in microscopic volumes but are more difficult to link. [The researchers] combined beneficial aspects of both platforms in the Andreev spin qubit : the spin degree of freedom of an electronic quasiparticle trapped in the supercurrent-carrying Andreev levels of a Josephson semiconductor nanowire.
CONT: Superconducting spin qubits, also known as Andreev spin qubits, promise to combine the benefits of superconducting qubits and spin qubits defined in quantum dots.
French (Informatique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Physique atomique; Relativité (Physique))
qubit de spin Andreev [masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Semiconductores (Electrónica); Física atómica; Relatividad (Física))
qubit de spin Andreev [proposal, masculine noun]