English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning)
financial freedom [correct]
CONT: The whole point of financial freedom is that once you become financially free, you have more choices of how to live your life and spend your days.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique)
liberté financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité pour un individu de ne plus être dépendant d'un emploi pour vivre, de faire ce qui [le passionne] réellement dans la vie et d'être lui-même.