English (Applications of Automation)
agile eye [correct]
CONT: The agile eye is a spherical 3 DOF [degree of freedom] camera-orienting system based on three mutually perpendicular circular arc links to provide camera-swiveling capability within a compact unit [...]
French (Automatisation et applications)
oeil agile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'oeil agile [...] est un mécanisme parallèle sphérique à trois degrés de liberté qui permet l'orientation à haute vitesse d'une caméra [...] Les mécanismes parallèles comportent des chaînes cinématiques fermées, c'est-à-dire que plusieurs branches relient l'effecteur à la base.