English (Rights and Freedoms; Military Administration)
freedom of return [correct, NATO, standardized]; FOR [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Certain pre-conditions for a free, fair, and democratic vote were outlined in the peace agreement : a politically neutral environment free from fear and intimidation; freedom of expression, association, and the press; freedom of movement; and freedom of return for displaced persons and refugees.
OBS: freedom of return; FOR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Droits et libertés; Administration militaire)
liberté de retour [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FOR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liberté de retour; FOR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.