English (Monument Names; War and Peace (International Law); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Tomb of the Unknown Soldier [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Tomb of the Unknown Soldier [is a memorial that] honours the more than 118, 000 Canadians who sacrificed their lives in the cause of peace and freedom.
French (Désignations de monuments; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Tombe du Soldat inconnu [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La Tombe du Soldat inconnu est [un mémorial qui rend] hommage aux quelque 118 000 Canadiens qui ont sacrifié leur vie pour la cause de la paix et de la liberté.