English (National and International Security)
securitarianism [correct]
CONT: Security must not be confused with securitarianism, an obsession with security. Of course we need to defend our security, but it cannot go at the expense of the values we stand for. Because there can be no real security without freedom.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
sécuritarisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sécuritarisme, qui est un appel à plus de contrôle, plus de sécurité, plus d'armées, de polices, de frontières, etc.