English (Corporate Economics; Insurance; Informatics)
insurance technology company [correct]; insurtech company [correct]; insuretech company [correct]; insurtech [correct]; insuretech [correct]
CONT: There are several advantages of choosing an insurtech company over a traditional provider for your insurance needs. Insurtechs are able to go to market in fundamentally different ways than traditional insurance companies can. One key advantage that insurtech companies exploit is their freedom from legacy products, processes, and IT systems.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Assurances; Informatique)
entreprise de technologie en assurance [correct, feminine noun]; assurtech [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Jeune entreprise] du secteur de l'assurance qui s'appuie sur les nouvelles technologies pour proposer des concepts novateurs et simplifiés ainsi qu'un modèle économique disruptif.