English (Law (various); Various Sports)
sports law [correct]
CONT: Sports law addresses basic ethical issues of freedom, fairness, equality, safety and economic security. The subject matter of sports law includes state control and subsidy of sport, rights of access, disciplinary powers and procedures, commercial and property rights, employment relations and compensation for injuries.
CONT: ... an increasingly specialized area of practice, sports law can be roughly divided into the areas of amateur, professional, and international sports ...
French (Droit (divers); Sports divers)
droit du sport [correct, masculine noun]; droit sportif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De la responsabilité d'une ligue sportive municipale aux contrats des athlètes professionnels, en passant par le dopage, les auteurs souhaitent par ce livre mieux informer leurs collègues juristes sur le droit sportif, tout en le rendant accessible au grand public.
Spanish (Derecho (diversos); Deportes diversos)
derecho deportivo [correct, masculine noun]; derecho del deporte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el derecho deportivo, en sentido restringido, es el conjunto de normas jurídicas de derecho público, privado y social que regulan la conducta del hombre con relación a la organización y práctica del deporte, así como los sujetos que se le vinculan [...] y que, además, dan origen y fijan el alcance y contenido de las relaciones jurídico-deportivas que surgen entre las personas en sociedad.