English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
Brownian agent [correct]
CONT: Brownian agents [combine] features of reactive and reflexive [agents]. A Brownian agent is characterized by a set of state variables that include also internal degrees of freedom.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
agent brownien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les agents browniens se présentent comme une solution combinant à la fois les propriétés des agents réactifs et celles des agents cognitifs [...]