English (Publication and Bookselling)
sensitivity reading [correct]; sensitive reading [correct]; diversity reading [correct]
CONT: Sensitivity readers are worth the investment because they can help eliminate stereotypes, bias, potentially harmful content, and false information or inaccuracy. Sensitivity reading isn’t about censorship or taking away freedom of expression...
French (Édition et librairie)
lecture sensible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Relire un manuscrit avant sa publication pour y déceler des représentations offensantes, stéréotypées ou encore inexactes, c'est le but de la lecture sensible.
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros)
lectura de sensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]