English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
battlespace dominance [correct]
DEF: The degree of control over the dimensions of the battlespace that enhances friendly freedom of action and denies the enemy freedom of action.
OBS: It permits power projection and force sustainment to accomplish the full range of potential missions.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
domination sur l'espace de combat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré de contrôle sur les dimensions de l'espace de combat qui augmente l'autonomie d'action des forces alliées et limite celle des forces ennemies.
OBS: Elle permet la projection de puissance et le maintien des forces en place ainsi que la réalisation de la gamme complète des missions potentielles.