English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Operations (Air Forces))
counter-air campaign [correct]
OBS: The aim of the counter-air campaign is to achieve air superiority, that is, the freedom to use the medium of air effectively oneself, while denying it to the enemy.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
campagne contre les forces aériennes ennemies [correct, feminine noun]