English (Flights (Air Transport))
fill-up traffic [correct]
CONT: Mr. Veenstra mentioned that free market access should include the possibility for airlines to schedule multistop services within the common aviation area, enabling airlines to carry fill-up traffic between the points abroad, whether so-called fifth freedom or cabotage rights.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
trafic de remplissage [masculine noun]