English (Rights and Freedoms)
freedom to assemble [correct]
CONT: At a minimum, these principles require that the statutory freedom to organize in s. 5 of the LRA [Labour Relations Act] be extended to agricultural workers, along with protections judged essential to its meaningful exercise, such as freedom to assemble, freedom from interference, coercion and discrimination and freedom to make representations and to participate in the lawful activities of the association.
French (Droits et libertés)
liberté de se réunir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au minimum, ces principes exigent que soit reconnu aux travailleurs agricoles le droit de se syndiquer prévu à l’art. 5 de la LRT [Loi sur les relations de travail], avec les garanties jugées essentielles à son exercice véritable, comme la liberté de se réunir, de participer aux activités légitimes de l'association et de présenter des revendications, et la protection de l’exercice de ces libertés contre l'ingérence, les menaces et la discrimination.