English (Sociology (General))
social inequality [correct]
CONT: Social inequality refers to a situation in which individuals in a society do not have equal social status. Areas of potential social inequality include voting rights, freedom of speech and assembly, the extent of property rights and access to education, health care and other social goods.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
inégalité sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains sociologues suggèrent d'ailleurs que les sociétés contemporaines et individualistes sont marquées par un double processus de diminution des inégalités sociales et de recherche de différenciation entre les individus.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
desigualdad social [feminine noun]