English (Rights and Freedoms; Citizenship and Immigration)
freedom of assembly [correct]; freedom of peaceful assembly [correct]; right of assembly
OBS: freedom of assembly : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
French (Droits et libertés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
liberté de réunion [correct, feminine noun]; liberté de réunion pacifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: liberté de réunion : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
derecho de reunión [correct, masculine noun]; derecho a asamblea [correct, masculine noun]