English (Union Activities; Labour Disputes; Labour Law)
right to strike [correct]
DEF: The right of a worker to withdraw his labour in the protection of his interests, widely regarded as a fundamental freedom connected with freedom of association.
French (Action syndicale; Conflits du travail; Droit du travail)
droit de grève [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; droit de faire la grève [masculine noun]
DEF: Faculté que possède une association de décider une cessation concertée du travail lorsque certaines conditions sont remplies.
Spanish (Actividades sindicales; Conflictos del trabajo; Derecho laboral)
derecho de huelga [correct, masculine noun]