English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
enforced dissolution of political parties [correct]
CONT: This study emphasises the fact that the activity of political parties is guaranteed by the freedom of association. In particular, it points out that the prohibition or enforced dissolution of political parties is justifiable only in cases where parties advocate the use of violence or use it as a political means to overthrow the democratic constitutional order, thereby undermining the rights and freedoms protected by the Constitution.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dissolution forcée de partis politiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette étude met l’accent sur le fait que l’activité des partis politiques est garantie par la liberté d’association. Elle souligne notamment que l’interdiction ou la dissolution forcée de partis politiques ne peuvent se justifier que dans le cas où les partis prônent l’utilisation de la violence ou l’utilisent comme un moyen politique pour faire renverser l’ordre constitutionnel démocratique, mettant en danger de ce fait les droits et libertés protégés par la constitution.