English (Computer Programs and Programming)
software flexibility [correct]
DEF: A property of software that enables it to change easily in response to different user and system requirements.
CONT: Software flexibility is another key benefit realised through the utilisation of PC-based control; the developer has the freedom of choice for operating systems, programming languages and other tools in which to develop applications.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
souplesse du logiciel [correct, feminine noun]; flexibilité du logiciel [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
flexibilidad de la programática [correct, feminine noun]; flexibilidad del logicial [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Propiedad de la programática que le permite cambiar fácilmente, en respuesta a las necesidades de los diferentes usuarios y requisitos de los sistemas.