English (Existentialist Doctrines)
existential psychology [correct]
DEF: A movement in psychology based on the philosophical principles of existentialism which emphasizes that each individual must exert his freedom of choice in a chaotic world.
French (Doctrines existentialistes)
psychologie existentielle