English (Rights and Freedoms; Citizenship and Immigration)
freedom of conscience [correct]
CONT: Having found that the decision infringed [his] freedom of religion and conscience, the Court of Appeal then incorporated that administrative law standard of review into its analysis of constitutional justification under s. 1 of the Canadian Charter.
French (Droits et libertés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
liberté de conscience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ayant jugé que la décision du conseil des commissaires portait atteinte à la liberté de religion et de conscience [...], la Cour d'appel a ensuite incorporé cette norme de contrôle du droit administratif dans son analyse de la justification constitutionnelle au regard de l'article premier de la Charte canadienne.