English (Law of Contracts (common law))
oppressive agreement [correct]
CONT: Where the agreement is made between a couple before they live together, or while they are living together harmoniously, hardship may occur because one partner is able to persuade the other to enter into an unfair or oppressive agreement.
OBS: Despite lip service to the notion of absolute freedom of contract, relief is every day given against agreements that are unfair, inequitable, unreasonable or oppressive.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
convention oppressive [correct, feminine noun]