English (Psychology (General); Clinical Psychology)
controlling inputs [correct]
CONT: Controlling inputs create pressure. Informational outputs support autonomy, freedom and self determination.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychologie clinique)
interventions axées sur le contrôle [proposal, feminine noun]