English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development; Labour and Employment)
freedom of establishment [correct]
DEF: Free access and performance of non-contractual activities and company incorporation and management by any member state citizen within the European Community.
OBS: Freedom of establishment, in addition to other rights such as the free movement of workers, goods, capital and rendering of services constitute the basis of the Common Market.
OBS: freedom of establishment : term, definition and observation reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques; Travail et emploi)
liberté d'établissement [feminine noun]
DEF: Libre accès et exercice d'activités non salariées et liberté de constituer et de gérer des entreprises à travers tout le territoire communautaire pour tout ressortissant d'un pays membre.
OBS: Cette liberté avec celle de la circulation des personnes, des marchandises, des capitaux et la libre prestation de services constituent le fondement du Marché Commun.
OBS: liberté d'établissement : terme, définition et observation extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Trabajo y empleo)
libertad de establecimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Libre acceso y ejercicio de actividades no asalariadas, y de constitución y gestión de empresas por todo el territorio comunitario para cualquier nación de un Estado miembro.
OBS: Esta libertad, junto con la de circulación de personas, mercancías, capitales y libre prestación de servicios, constituye la base del Mercado Común.
OBS: libertad de establecimiento : término, definición y observación extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.