English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
impact of the proposed order [correct]
CONT: In determining whether to make an order under subsection(4. 1), the judge or justice shall consider... the impact of the proposed order on the freedom of expression of those affected by it...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
répercussions de l'ordonnance [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour décider s'il doit rendre l'ordonnance, il prend en compte [...] les répercussions de l'ordonnance sur la liberté d'expression des personnes qu'elle touche [...]