English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
infringe upon the freedom of expression [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Conference of the Arts has expressed fears that the proposed definition of child pornography may infringe upon the freedom of expression of artists in Canada.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
porter atteinte à la liberté d'expression [correct]
CONT: La Conférence canadienne des arts a dit craindre que la définition proposée pour la pornographie juvénile porte atteinte à la liberté d'expression des artistes au Canada.