English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
deleterious effects [correct]
CONT: In determining whether to make an order under subsection(4. 1), the judge or justice shall consider...(f) the salutary and deleterious effects of the proposed order;(g) the impact of the proposed order on the freedom of expression of those affected by it...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
effets préjudiciables [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour décider s'il doit rendre l'ordonnance, [le juge] prend en compte [...] f) les effets bénéfiques et préjudiciables de sa décision; g) les répercussions de l'ordonnance sur la liberté d'expression des personnes qu'elle touche [...]