English (Social Psychology)
idiosyncrasy credit [correct]
DEF: In Hollander's interactionist model of leadership, the accumulation of benefits provided by a leader the freedom to deviate from expectation without fear of retaliation.
French (Psychologie sociale)
crédit personnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le modèle de Hollander, accumulation des bénéfices qu'un leader procure à son groupe. Ce crédit personnel donne au leader la liberté de dévier des attentes du groupe sans crainte de représailles.