English (Business and Administrative Documents; Information Processing (Informatics))
machine-readable record [correct]; machine readable record [correct, see observation]; machine-readable document [correct]
OBS: machine readable record : term found in the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
document lisible par machine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Document contenant des informations codées ne pouvant être lisibles que par l'utilisation d'une machine.
OBS: document lisible par machine : terme tiré de la Loi sur l’accès à l’information et la protection de la vie privée.