English (Economics)
economic pattern [correct]; economic structure [correct]
OBS: "Economic structure" was found in the Introduction of "Freedom to move : a framework for transportaion reform".
French (Économique)
structure économique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: BT-107 (ONU)
OBS: Source : l'introduction dans «Aller sans entraves : un guide pour la réforme des transports».
Spanish (Economía)
esquema económico [masculine noun]