English (Rights and Freedoms; Constitutional Law)
mobility rights [correct, plural]; freedom of movement [correct]; right to travel
CONT: Freedom of movement, mobility rights or the right to travel is a human right concept that the constitutions of numerous states respect. It asserts that a citizen of a state in which that citizen is present has the liberty to travel, reside in, and/or work in any part of the state where one pleases within the limits of respect for the liberty and rights of others, and to leave that state and return at any time.
OBS: mobility rights: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit constitutionnel)
liberté de circulation [correct, feminine noun]; droit de circuler librement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La liberté de circulation est le droit de tout individu, exceptées, entre autres, pour les personnes sous le statut de mineur, de se déplacer librement dans un pays, de quitter celui-ci et d'y revenir.
OBS: L'art. 6 de la loi constitutionnelle de 1982 en vigueur au Canada est intitulé «liberté de circulation et d'établissement», les notes marginales aux paragraphes 1 et 2 sont «liberté de circulation» et «liberté d'établissement».
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Derecho constitucional)
libertad de circulación y asentamiento [feminine noun]