English (Penal Administration)
punitive dissociation [correct]; disciplinary dissociation [correct]; punitive segregation [correct]
DEF: Dissociation used to restrict the freedom of movement inmates would normally enjoy in the general population.
OBS: disciplinary dissociation. CD 597. Correctional Services Canada.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
isolement disciplinaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Isolement visant à réduire la liberté de déplacement dont jouissent habituellement les détenus au sein de la population carcérale générale.