English (Citizenship and Immigration; Rights and Freedoms; Military Administration)
freedom of movement [correct, NATO]; FOM [correct, NATO]; free mobility [correct, rare]
OBS: freedom of movement : term used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board(IRB).
OBS: freedom of movement : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droits et libertés; Administration militaire)
liberté de circulation [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO]; FOM [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; liberté de mouvement [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO]; droit de circuler librement [correct, masculine noun]; libre circulation [feminine noun]
OBS: liberté de circulation; liberté de mouvement : termes employés par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: droit de circuler librement : terme tiré de l'article 12 de la déclaration universelle des droits de l'homme.
OBS: Selon l'OTAN, la «liberté de circulation» s'applique aux civils tandis que la «liberté de mouvement», aux militaires.
OBS: liberté de mouvement : terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Derechos y Libertades; Administración militar)
libertad de desplazamiento [correct, feminine noun]; libertad de circulación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: libertad de circulación: expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.