English (Astronautics)
5 degrees of freedom chair [correct]
CONT: [The] 5 degrees of freedom chair... is designed to simulate movement in a frictionless environment. Movement in 5 different directions is possible, including : forward/backward, side-to-side, roll, pitch and yaw. Protective gear includes helmet and safety straps.
French (Astronautique)
siège à cinq degrés de liberté [correct, masculine noun]