English (Conservative Dentistry; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
comprehensive dental treatment [correct]
DEF: The treatment that is required to establish and maintain a reasonable degree of masticatory efficiency and freedom from pain and that is, in the opinion of the dental officer, necessary and available.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soins dentaires complets [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Soins requis pour traiter et entretenir les dents en bon état, assurer une mastication convenable et une mesure raisonnable de confort qui, de l'avis du dentiste militaire, sont nécessaires et disponibles.