English (Rights and Freedoms)
right to freedom of religion [correct]
CONT: The council did not sufficiently consider either the right to freedom of religion or the proposed accommodation measure.
French (Droits et libertés)
droit à la liberté de religion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le conseil n'a examiné suffisamment ni le droit à la liberté de religion ni l'accommodement proposé.