English (Rights and Freedoms)
right to attend a public school [correct]
CONT: The interference with G's freedom of religion is neither trivial nor insignificant, as it has deprived him of his right to attend a public school.
French (Droits et libertés)
droit de fréquenter l'école publique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrave à la liberté de religion de G est plus que négligeable ou insignifiante, puisqu'elle prive celui-ci de son droit de fréquenter l'école publique.