English (Rights and Freedoms)
absolute prohibition [correct]
CONT: ... I am of the view that an absolute prohibition against wearing a kirpan infringes the freedom of religion of the student in question...
French (Droits et libertés)
prohibition absolue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] je suis d'avis que la prohibition absolue de porter le kirpan porte atteinte à la liberté de religion garantie à l'élève concerné [...]