English (International Public Law)
minority treaty [correct]
CONT: One of the first example of international recognition of human rights and protection occurred in the "minorities treaties" concluded after the First World War... which guaranteed life, liberty and freedom of religion to all inhabitants of the territories concerned.
OBS: The Peace Treaties of 1947 abandoned the special minorities privileges of the earlier treaties and dealt only with discrimination. The treatment of minorities as groups, entitled to separate traditional institutions has been abandoned in favour of the principle of basic equality for all human beings in a given country.
French (Droit international public)
traité de minorités [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les traités de minorités visaient essentiellement (...) à protéger les personnes appartenant aux groupes minoritaires et dans cette mesure ils faisaient bien des minoritaires des sujets distincts du droit des gens.