English (Rights and Freedoms)
constitutional freedom [correct]
CONT: The complaint is based entirely on this constitutional freedom [freedom of religion]. The Court of Appeal therefore erred in applying the reasonableness standard to its constitutional analysis.
French (Droits et libertés)
liberté constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plainte repose entièrement sur cette liberté constitutionnelle [liberté de religion]. Par conséquent, la Cour d'appel a commis une erreur en appliquant la norme de la décision raisonnable à son analyse constitutionnelle.