English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
unreasonable decision [correct]
CONT: By disregarding the right to freedom of religion without considering the possibility of a solution that posed little or no risk to the safety of the school community, the council made an unreasonable decision.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
décision déraisonnable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En faisant abstraction du droit à la liberté de religion sans étudier les solutions de rechange qui ne posaient que peu ou pas de risques pour la sécurité dans l'école, le conseil a rendu une décision déraisonnable.