English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
free disposition of property [correct]
CONT: Likewise, in Amselem, a case concerning the Quebec Charter, the Court refused to pit freedom of religion against the right to peaceful enjoyment and free disposition of property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
libre disposition des biens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il en fût de même dans l'arrêt Amselem où, dans une cause concernant la Charte québécoise, la Cour s'est refusée à opposer la liberté de religion et le droit à la jouissance paisible et à la libre disposition des biens.