English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
multilateral trade [correct]
DEF: A state of complete freedom of trade between countries unhampered by tariffs, quotas, or any other restrictions. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
échanges multilatéraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; commerce multilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior)
comercio multilateral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que se realiza entre muchos países, al menos, más de dos. Es el medio de extraer las máximas ganancias del comercio internacional y de la división del trabajo.