English (Working Practices and Conditions)
flexible work-week [correct]; flexible work schedule [correct]
DEF: A system which provides workers with some freedom in deciding when they start and finish work subject to the requirement that they are present during certain "core" hours and fulfil a minimum attendance requirement each day.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
horaire variable de travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système qui donne aux travailleurs la possibilité de choisir leurs heures d'arrivée au travail et leurs heures de départ à condition d'être présents pendant certaines périodes dites «plage fixe» et d'effectuer chaque jour le nombre minimum d'heures de travail prescrit.