English (Insurance)
accident repeater [correct]; accident-repeater [correct]
CONT: Accident repeaters are likely to have been eliminated from a stable group of workers on a hazardous job.... Both lack of freedom and stress in the work climate may cause individuals to be accident repeaters on certain jobs or under certain circumstances.
French (Assurances)
polyaccidenté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne sujette à un grand nombre d'accidents successifs et présentant un haut risque de nouveaux accidents.
CONT: Ces prédisposés, ces polyaccidentés, comme il les appelle, ne sont identifiables qu'en analysant de longues périodes de travail: cinq, dix, quinze ans.