English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
barrel roll [correct]
DEF: One of the freefall manoeuvres
OBS: ... straighten your legs ... fold in the right (or left) arm across your chest ... to finish the roll smoothly fold in your left (or right) arm over your chest and extend your right (or left) arm.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
tonneau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roulade longitudinale exécutée en chute libre.