English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
back-to-earth stable position [correct]; back-to-earth position [correct]
CONT: The back-to-earth position is exactly the opposite of the basic freefall stable position. Your back should be rounded, head pushed forwards, arms relaxed with palms facing upwards, and your legs straight and apart.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
chute dos au sol [correct, feminine noun]; chute dos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chute dos. [...] On se place sur le dos de quatre façons : par demi-loop avant ou arrière, par demi-tonneaux droit ou gauche. Il faut ensuite maintenir l'équilibre sans points de repère visuels.