English (Industrial Design)
speedball; speedball pen
CONT: Special pens for freehand lettering : speedball.
CONT: The Speedball pens are excellent for Gothic letters, and are often used for titles and for the large drawing numbers in the corner of the title block.
French (Dessin industriel)
plume à palette [feminine noun]
CONT: Matériel pour l'écriture. Le porte-plume à dessin, stylo "Rapidograph". Les plumes à réserve d'encre, plumes à palette, plumes à entonnoir, plumes alimentées par un stylo "Graphos".