English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common of pasture appendant [correct]
CONT: Common of pasture appendant is the right which every freehold tenant of a manor possesses to feed his commonable beasts, such as litter, plough, or manure the arable land granted(i. e., horses, cattle and sheep) upon the lord's waste, provided they are "levant" and "couchant" on the tenant's freehold land.... The right of common appendant cannot be created since the statute "Quia Emptores", 1289, that statute having prohibited the creation of new manors; and the land to which such a right is appendant must originally have been arable.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 387)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
communage de pâture annexe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: communage de pâture annexe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).