English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
convey [correct]
DEF: To make conveyance. (Oxford, 1933).
CONT: The grant by deed... could not be used to convey the immediate freehold. It was used to convey incorporeal hereditaments and to assign remainders and reversions.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 33).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
transporter [correct, standardized]
OBS: transporter : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).