English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
bote [correct]; estovers [correct]
DEF: Any kind of sustenance, particularly wood, a reasonable amount of which any tenant for years or for life of freehold may by common right take from the land for fuel or repairs.(The Oxford Companion to Law, 1980, p. 433).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bois d'affouage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; estouviers [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bois d'affouage; estouviers : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).