English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
freehold estate of inheritance [correct]; freehold of inheritance [correct]
DEF: A freehold estate in fee simple absolute, fee simple conditional, fee simple determinable or defeasible, and estates in fee tail.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 500).
CONT: Freeholds of inheritance are estates which may devolve upon successors (heirs) ad infinitum. (Cheshire, 11th, p. 33)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine franc héréditaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine franc héréditaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).