English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
time-sharing condominium [correct]
CONT: Time-sharing condominiums may be based on either the freehold or leasehold condominium concept, with the additional factor that a purchaser's interest in the unit and the common elements is limited to a particular time period... and may also be for a limited number of years.(Burns & McLellan, 1981, p. 6).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium à temps partagé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: condominium à temps partagé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).