English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee tail tenant [correct]; tenant in fee tail [correct]; tenant in tail [correct]
CONT: The tenant in fee tail... held a freehold estate of inheritance limited to himself and the heirs of his body.(Adkin's Landlord and Tenant, p. 17)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenant en fief taillé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; propriétaire en fief taillé [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenant en fief taillé; propriétaire en fief taillé : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).