English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
ornamental fixture [correct]
OBS: Ornamental fixtures. Objects which have been fixed to the freehold by way of ornament or for domestic convenience and utility have from the earliest times been removable by the tenant provided that the lease does not provide to the contrary and provided that they are capable of being severed without irreparable injury to the land.(Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 27, p. 115).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
accessoire fixe d'ornementation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: accessoire fixe d'ornementation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).