English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
entail [correct, noun]
CONT: The estate "in fee tail", "estate tail", or "fee tail" may be defined as a freehold estate of inheritance limited not to the grantee's heirs general, as in the case of the fee simple, but to the heirs of his body.... The line of heirs is called the entail.(Anger and Honsberget, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 128).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
héritiers du fief taillé [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: héritiers du fief taillé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: héritiers du fief taillé : terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.