English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
constructive entry [correct]
CONT: (A) n entry in law is a constructive or fictitious entry. Thus, where a man made a charter of feoffment, and delivered seisin within the view, and the feoffee dared not enter for fear of death, but claimed the same, this vested the freehold and inheritance in him.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 706)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
entrée de droit [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acceptation stricte en droit des biens.
OBS: entrée de droit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).