English (Property Law (common law))
quasi-seisin [correct]; quasi seisin [correct]; customary seisin [correct]
DEF: A copyholder's possession of lands, the freehold possession being in the Lord.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
quasi-saisine [correct, feminine noun]