English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
freehold lease [correct]
CONT: A freehold lease is a lease for life or lives, where an immediate estate passes before entry.(Williams & Rhodes, 5th ed., 1983, p. 3-63)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail franc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; location à bail franche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail franc; location à bail franche : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).