English (Real Estate)
freehold building [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Building built on land owned by the building’s owner(s). [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: freehold building : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Immobilier)
bâtiment en propriété perpétuelle libre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bâtiment construit sur un terrain appartenant au(x) propriétaire(s) des terrains. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: bâtiment en propriété perpétuelle libre : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Bienes raíces)
edificio en propiedad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Edificio construido en un solar que pertenece al propietario o propietarios del edificio.
OBS: [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: edificio en propiedad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).