English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
freeing [correct]
CONT: Pegging jets : A technique for freeing a plugged hole in a spinneret by rubbing the face with a piece of wood.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
déblocage [correct, masculine noun]