English (IT Security; Life Cycle (Informatics))
deprovisioning [correct]
DEF: The act of removing access from and freeing up resources reserved by end users and their file transfer workflows.
French (Sécurité des TI; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
déprovisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le déprovisionnement entraîne le retrait de tous les rôles d'application [attribués] au groupe ou à l'utilisateur.