English (Orthopedic Surgery)
neurolysis [correct]
DEF: Freeing of a nerve from inflammatory adhesions.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
neurolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Libération d'un nerf de ses adhérences pathologiques périphériques.