English (Foreign Trade)
liberalization of trade [correct]; trade liberalization [correct]; liberalization [correct]; freer trade [correct]
DEF: The freeing of trade from such restrictions as tariff and non-tariff barriers.
CONT: In some developing countries, trade liberalization has been accompanied by rapid financial integration, as inflows of foreign private capital, particularly foreign direct investment (FDI), have soared.
French (Commerce extérieur)
libéralisation du commerce [correct, feminine noun]; libéralisation commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; libéralisation des échanges [correct, feminine noun]; libéralisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de rendre les échanges internationaux plus libres, par la suppression des obstacles tarifaires et non tarifaires, des contingents, etc.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
liberalización del comercio [correct, feminine noun]; liberalización comercial [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; liberalización [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; liberalización de los intercambios [feminine noun]
DEF: Liberalización del comercio de restricciones tales como las barreras arancelarias y no arancelarias.
CONT: En algunos países en desarrollo la liberalización del comercio ha ido acompañada de una rápida integración financiera gracias al fuerte incremento de las afluencias de capital privado extranjero, especialmente en forma de inversión extranjera directa.
OBS: liberalización de los intercambios: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.