English (Metal Forming)
ejector [correct]; knockout [correct]; knockout pin
DEF: ejector: A device mounted in such a way that it removes or assists in removing a focused part from a die.
DEF: knockout : A mechanism for freeing formed parts from a die used for stamping, blanking, drawing, forging or heading operations.
French (Formage des métaux)
éjecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif conçu pour éjecter une pièce après découpage ou emboutissage à la presse.