English (Computer Memories)
memory deallocation [correct]
DEF: The freeing of memory that has been previously allocated for a specific purpose.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
libération de mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
liberación de memoria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La versión en C requiere que el desarrollador haga la liberación de memoria, a diferencia de la versión en C++. Esto evita la sobrecarga de los esquemas de la recolección de basura [...]