English (Layout of the Workplace)
shared facility centre [correct]; shared-facility centre [correct]; shared facility center [correct, United States]
CONT: A shared facility centre is essentially the same as a satellite office except that the employees are employed by more than one employer.
CONT: Shared-facility centres. In this form a building, an office or a work centre is equipped with various new information technology facilities both for on-site work and for communicating at a distance. These facilities are shared by a number of users who may be employees of different companies, independent freelance professionals or small businesses unable to afford such facilities on their own...
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau partagé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le bureau partagé est essentiellement un bureau satellite, mais ses occupants sont au service de plusieurs employeurs.