English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
supporting pogo wheel
CONT: To save on hangar costs, the Freelance will have folding wings and a retractable supporting "pogo" wheel under the tail, which will also form a mounting for the aerial towing hook.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
roue d'appui [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour réduire les frais de hangar, le Freelance aura des demi-ailes repliables et une roue d'appui rétractable sous la queue, qui servira aussi de fixation pour le crochet de remorquage.