English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
barnstormer [correct]
DEF: Formerly, itinerant freelance pilot who would operate from succession of unprepared temporary aifields giving displays and joyrides.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
aviateur forain [masculine noun]