English (Animal Anatomy; Zoology)
coelom [correct]; coelomic cavity [correct]
CONT: Organs formed inside the coelom can freely move, grow and develop independently of the body wall while the coelomic fluid cushions and protects them from mechanical shocks.
French (Anatomie animale; Zoologie)
cœlome [correct, masculine noun]; cavité cœlomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le liquide] cœlomique [circule] dans la cavité générale (cœlome) de certains invertébrés et [...] baigne les organes internes.