English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration)
open information [correct]
DEF: Unstructured information that is freely shared without restrictions.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique)
information ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information non structurée qui est communiquée librement sans restriction.