English (Legal System; Courts)
barrack-room lawyer [correct]; pseudo-lawyer [correct]
DEF: A person who freely offers opinions, especially in legal matters, that he [or she] is unqualified to give.
French (Théorie du droit; Tribunaux)
pseudo-avocat [correct, masculine noun]; pseudo-avocate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Se] méfier des pseudo-avocats ou des faux consultants en immigration qui pourraient [...] offrir de mauvais conseils juridiques.