English (Aquaculture; Fish; Animal Reproduction)
egg stripping [correct]
CONT: Egg stripping. Gentle pressure was applied on the abdomen of the female brooder and ovulated eggs oozed out freely from the genital opening into a clean, dried stainless steel bowl without any contaminant.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons; Reproduction des animaux)
extraction des œufs [correct, feminine noun]; extraction des ovules [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces; Reproducción de animales)
desove artificial por presión [correct, masculine noun]