English (Helicopters (Military); Air Transport)
helicopter Class A external load [correct]
DEF: An external load that cannot move freely, cannot be jettisoned and does not extend below the landing gear.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Transport aérien)
charge externe de classe A pour hélicoptère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charge externe qui ne peut bouger librement, être larguée ni se trouver plus bas que le train d'atterrissage.