English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
collaborative tool [correct]
CONT: A wiki is an online collaborative tool that allows numerous users to access and edit web page content freely and creatively.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
outil collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]; outil de collaboration [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
herramienta de colaboración [correct, feminine noun]; herramienta colaborativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las herramientas de colaboración facilitan a los empleados la realización del trabajo en equipo, independientemente de su ubicación, a la vez que se incrementa su productividad, generan ahorros de costes y mejoran el servicio al cliente [...]