English (Commercial Fishing)
catenary of a warp
OBS: Curve formed by uniform... hanging freely from two points not in one vertical line...
French (Pêche commerciale)
caténaire d'un câble
OBS: Se dit de la courbure que prennent les funes du chalut en pêche.