English (Rights and Freedoms; Reproduction (Medicine); Health Law; Family Law (common law))
reproductive right [correct, noun]
OBS: The right of any individual or couple to decide freely and responsibly on the number, spacing and timing of their children and to have the information and means to do so, and the right to attain the highest standard of sexual and reproductive health.
OBS: reproductive right: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droits et libertés; Reproduction (Médecine); Droit de la santé; Droit de la famille (common law))
droit reproductif [correct, masculine noun]; droit génésique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les droits reproductifs ... sont indissociables de l'accès à une santé reproductive holistique, définie comme un état de bien-être complet permettant aux individus de mener une vie sexuelle épanouie et sans danger, tout en ayant la liberté de décider s'ils souhaitent avoir des enfants et, le cas échéant, quand et à quelle fréquence.
OBS: droit reproductif; droit génésique : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Reproducción (Medicina); Derecho de salud; Derecho de familia (common law))
derechos en materia de procreación [masculine noun]; derechos reproductivos [masculine noun]