English (Acoustics (Physics))
natural mode of vibration [correct]
DEF: A mode of vibration assumed by a system when vibrating freely.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
mode naturel de vibration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de vibration d'un système lorsqu'il vibre librement.