English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
IDA's "free-funds"
DEF: Funds provided to IDA [International Development Association] in a freely convertible currency or in a member's currency if available for financing procurement in the territory of the member, if there is a reasonable expectation that such resources will be fully used for procurement in such territory during the disbursement period.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
fonds librement utilisables [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
fondos de libre utilización [masculine noun]