English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
freely usable currency
OBS: Any currency designated as such by the International Monetary Fund from time to time.
OBS: Any other freely available and effectively usable currency which the Board of Directors may designate for the purposes of the Convention after consultation with the International Monetary Fund and with the approval of the country of such currency. Will normally apply to the United States dollars, Japanese yen, Deutsche marks, French francs and pound sterling.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie librement utilisable [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
moneda de libre uso [feminine noun]; divisa de libre uso [feminine noun]