English (Telephone Services)
universal international freephone number [correct]; UIFN [correct]
CONT: A Universal International Freephone Number(UIFN) enables an International Freephone Service(IFS) customer to be allocated a unique freephone number(s) that is the same throughout the world. A UIFN is composed of a three-digit country code for global service application, i. e. 800, followed by an 8 digit Global Subscriber Number(GSN), resulting in an 11 digit fixed format.
French (Services téléphoniques)
numéro universel de libre appel international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Note que cette décision tarifaire porte sur la commercialisation du Numéro Vert Universel (NVU), qui est un numéro universel de libre appel international à la norme de l'Union Internationale des Télécommunications (UIT).