English (Surgical Instruments)
Howarth nasal elevator
OBS: There are many varieties of nasal elevators, often bearing the name of their inventor : Cottle nasal elevator, Freer nasal elevator; Howarth nasal elevator; Killian nasal elevator; Masing nasal elevator; McKenty nasal elevator;
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
élévateur nasal de Howarth [masculine noun]