English (Production (Economics))
real national output [correct]
OBS: Is not freer trade much like a scientific discovery of new machinery and methods? Both represent increases in our potentially producible level of real national output; but either might in the short run tend to lower our actual attained level of output and employment.
French (Production (Économie))
production nationale réelle