English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Telecommunications Facilities)
remote fax [correct]
OBS: fax machine that is not part of a computer but freestanding.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Installations de télécommunications)
télécopieur autonome [correct, proposal, masculine noun]