English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
free standing fan; freestanding fan [see observation]
CONT: Fans .1 (Cabinet hung) (Free standing) (AMCA-rated for sound and performance) centrifugal fans with (backward inclined) (forward curved) (airfoil) wheels....
OBS: Freestanding : Standing alone and on its own foundation free of architectural or supporting frame or attachment.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilateur autostable [masculine noun]
CONT: Ventilateurs centrifuges (sous caisson suspendu) (autostables), (conformes à l'AMCA en ce qui a trait à l'intensité sonore et à la performance) (...)
OBS: Autostable: Se dit d'une structure qui assure par elle-même sa propre stabilité, sans liaison avec d'autres ouvrages.