English (Tourist Lodging)
housekeeping cottage [correct]; house-keeping cottage
DEF: Freestanding accommodation unit, which includes all necessary cooking equipment and bedding for guests. Employees complete a major cleanup between guests, but the guests are responsible for all such work during their stay.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
maison meublée [feminine noun]
CONT: Cabines et chalets : établissements commerciaux dont les unités de logement sont disposées soit séparément, soit deux par deux sous un même toit. (Cette définition englobe la plupart des camps de touristes, des maisons meublées, des bungalows, des villas de plages [...]