English (Commercial Establishments)
freestanding boutique
CONT: Monaco "shop-in-shop" boutiques appear in major fashion retailer's stores in Canada and the U. S., along with "freestanding" Sung boutiques in some markets.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
boutique indépendante [proposal, feminine noun]