English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culture of Fruit Trees)
clingstone nectarine [correct]
DEF: A smooth-skinned clingstone peach.
OBS: In North-America, freestone nectarines or nectarines("nectarines", in French) are a much more common variety than the clingstone.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Arboriculture fruitière)
brugnon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de nectarine, à peau lisse, non duveteuse et à chair ferme.
CONT: On distingue les pêches à noyau libre, c'.-à-d. nectarines, et les pêches à noyau adhérent, c.-à-d. brugnons.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Fruticultura)
griñón [masculine noun]