English (Swimming)
medley relay [correct]
CONT: Medley relay. There shall be four swimmers on a team; each shall swim one fourth of the prescribed distance continuously as follows : first, backstroke; second, breaststroke; third, butterfly stroke; and fourth, freestyle.
French (Natation)
relais quatre nages [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Relais quatre nages. Chaque équipe comprend quatre nageurs. Chaque nageur doit nager un quart du parcours d'une façon continue et dans l'ordre suivant : premier quart, nage sur le dos; deuxième quart, brasse; troisième quart, nage papillon; quatrième quart, nage libre.
OBS: En bassin court (25 mètres), se dispute sur 200 mètres (4 x 50 m) et sur 400 mètres (4 x 100 m); en bassin long (50 mètres), elle se dispute sur 400 mètres (4 x 100 m) et sur 800 mètres (4 x 200 m).
Spanish (Natación)
relevo de estilos individual