English (Swimming)
freestyle relay [correct]; free relay [correct]
CONT: freestyle relay : there shall be four swimmers on a team; each shall swim one fourth of the prescribed distance continuously and in accordance with the rules of freestyle.
French (Natation)
relais de nage libre [correct, masculine noun]; relais nage libre [masculine noun]
CONT: relais nage libre : chaque équipe comprend quatre nageurs. Chaque nageur doit nager un quart du parcours, d'une façon continue, en observant les règlements de la nage libre.
Spanish (Natación)
relevo libre [correct, masculine noun]; relevo estilo libre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El término "relevo" se encuentra a veces en plural.