English (Swimming)
individual medley [correct]; IM [correct]
OBS: In individual medley events, the swimmer covers the four swimming strokes in the following order : butterfly, backstroke, breaststroke and freestyle. Each of the strokes must cover one quarter(¼) of the distance.
French (Natation)
quatre nages individuelles [correct, masculine noun]; QNI [correct, masculine noun]; quatres nages [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les épreuves de quatre nages individuelles, le nageur couvre les quatre nages dans l'ordre suivant : papillon, dos, brasse et libre. Chaque nage doit couvrir un quart (¼) de la distance.