English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
artistic event [correct]
DEF: A competition event comprised of all or some artistic disciplines which may be freestyle, skysurfing or freeflying.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
évènement artistique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compétition consistant en plusieurs disciplines comme le freefly, le surf aérien, le freestyle, etc.