English (Signalling (Road Transport))
overhead sign [correct]
CONT: Overhead signs : The sign on the left assures the driver that the through lanes continue along the freeway and the sign on the right confirms the exit ramp turnoff.
French (Signalisation routière)
signalisation suspendue
CONT: Signalisation suspendue: Le signal de gauche prévient le conducteur que les voies directes continuent sur l'autoroute et celui de droite confirme le changement de route en direction de la voie de sortie.