English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
freewheel remover [correct]; free wheel remover [correct]
CONT: A chain splitter will allow you to sort broken links, and to fit and shorten new chains; cassette and freewheel removers are used to replace these items as they wear, and are required if spokes need replacing in the rear wheel.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
démonte-roue libre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comment démonter une roue libre de vélo? […] Tourner le démonte-roue libre à l'aide d'une longue clé à molette ou d'une clé plate dans le sens inverse des aiguilles d'une montre […]
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Mecánica); Ciclismo; Motocicletas y motos de nieve)
extractor de rueda libre [masculine noun]