English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
anti-freezing solution
CONT: In the following tables are results showing the temperature at which some of the well-known anti-freezing solutions will freeze, in various proportions of mixture with water and with one another.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
mélange anti-gel
CONT: Le tableau ci-après donne la valeur du point de congélation pour des proportions variables de différents mélanges anti-gel.