English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Inventory and Material Management; Government Contracts)
acquisition envelope [correct]
PHR: Freeze the acquisition envelope.
PHR: Frozen acquisition envelope.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Marchés publics)
enveloppe d’acquisition [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe d’achat [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe de financement [feminine noun]
PHR: Gel de l'enveloppe d'acquisition.