English (Glaciology)
ice phenology [correct]
DEF: [The] start and end dates of ice cover, determined by freeze onset and ice breakup dates.
French (Glaciologie)
phénologie de la glace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] période de couverture de la glace, déterminée par le moment de l'englacement et de la débâcle.