English (Curling)
angle freeze [correct]; corner freeze [correct]
DEF: A rock laying next to another but at an angle with the centre line.
OBS: freeze(noun) : A rock that has come to lay next to another without having moved it.
French (Curling)
gel angulaire [correct, masculine noun]; gel de côté [correct, masculine noun]; gel en coin [correct, masculine noun]; appui de côté [correct]
DEF: Pierre immobilisée près d'une autre mais en angle par rapport à la ligne de centre.
CONT: Gel angulaire d'une pierre; gel de côté d'une pierre.
OBS: gel : Pierre qui en vient à s'immobiliser sur une autre sans l'avoir déplacée.