English (Food Industries)
frozen baby food [correct]
DEF: A form of heat processed baby food that enables lower cooking temperatures by finalizing the product in a frozen [state], rather than the more traditional jarred, form.
OBS: Frozen baby food is made by cooking, pureeing and freezing fresh fruits and vegetables. Frozen baby food is an alternative for parents who make baby food at home and freeze it in ice cube trays.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment surgelé pour bébé [correct, masculine noun]