English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
tuna freezer purse seiner [correct]; freezer tuna purse seiner [correct]
CONT: ... the fleet operated... for tuna fishing in the Indian Ocean is now comprised of four freezer tuna purse seiners offering a high quality production, thanks to an innovative design which allows-40 °C deep freeze...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
thonier-senneur-congélateur [correct, masculine noun]; thonier senneur congélateur [correct, masculine noun]