English (Small Household Appliances)
freezer bucket [correct]
CONT: Before starting to freeze the ice cream, make sure all parts of the freezer coming in contact with the ice cream are clean and have been scalded. Place the empty can in the freezer bucket...
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
seau isotherme [correct, masculine noun]; seau isothermique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie de la sorbetière électrique.