English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
frostliner [correct]; frost liner [correct]
CONT: Look for the following in a winter tent :...-a detachable, inner frostliner to provide an additional layer of insulating air and absorb moisture which otherwise might freeze on the inside of your tent and shower you with ice crystals when the wind blows;...
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
doublure antigel [correct, feminine noun]