English (Finance)
key-man freeze
CONT: This freezing technique is used most commonly in a family context called an "estate freeze" to facilitate transfer of future growth of a company from father to a child avoiding capital gain tax on the father's death.
French (Finances)
gel des avoirs de la société [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le gel des avoirs contrôlés par une personne-clé à l'intérieur d'une société.