English (Freeze-Drying)
drum freeze-drier [correct]
DEF: An apparatus having a rotating cylinder at the surface of which the product is freeze-dried.
French (Lyophilisation)
lyophilisateur à tambour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil comportant un cylindre rotatif à la surface duquel le produit est lyophilisé.