English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
manifold drying apparatus
DEF: A vacuum vessel carrying several connectors to which one can connect flasks containing products to be freeze-dried.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
hérisson [masculine noun]
DEF: Chambre à vide à raccords multiples sur lesquels on branche les flacons contenant les produits à lyophiliser