English (Funeral Services; Environment)
green cremation [correct]; ecological cremation [correct]
CONT: Biodegradable simple pine caskets ... are perfect for eco-friendly, natural green burials and green cremations.
OBS: ... alternatives to [flame-based] cremation[ :] resomation, which breaks down the body in a mixture of water and alkali-based substance, with the resulting material then dried into a powder; and promession, which uses liquid nitrogen to freeze-dry the body, then ultrasonic vibration to turn it to dust. In both cases, the resulting material may be placed in an urn.
French (Pompes funèbres; Environnement)
crémation verte [correct, feminine noun]; crémation écologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un volet de crémation écologique pourrait faire son entrée prochainement au Québec. Déjà, un appareil de liquéfaction des corps, un résomateur, a fait son apparition à Edmonton [...]
Spanish (Pompas fúnebres; Medio ambiente)
cremación verde [correct, feminine noun]; cremación ecológica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Existen otros procesos alternativos a la cremación estándar. Estos métodos son clasificados como cremaciones verdes y se pueden mencionar la incineración solar, la criocremación que congela el cuerpo con nitrógeno líquido y luego lo pulveriza mediante vibraciones y finalmente la hidrólisis alcalina que utiliza un disolvente reciclable a base de hidróxido de potasio sometido a alta presión para convertir los huesos en polvo.