English (Freeze-Drying)
extraction ratio
DEF: In freeze-drying, the ratio of the mass of extracted solvent to the mass of the initial product.
French (Lyophilisation)
taux d'extraction [masculine noun]
DEF: En lyophilisation, rapport de la masse de lyophilisat à la masse du produit originel.