English (Freeze-Drying)
accelerated freeze-drying [correct]; AFD [correct]
OBS: accelerated freeze-drying; AFD : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Lyophilisation)
lyophilisation rapide [feminine noun]
OBS: lyophilisation rapide : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.