English (Freeze-Drying)
spray freeze drying [correct]
DEF: A freeze-drying process that spray freezes the liquid product prior to sublimation of the ice.
French (Lyophilisation)
lyophilisation par pulvérisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de dessiccation à froid où le produit est congelé sous forme de gouttelettes avant la sublimation.