English (Food Industries)
freeze-dried meat [correct]
OBS: The [freeze-drying] process is used for drying and preserving a number of food products, including meats, vegetables, fruits, and instant coffee products.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
viande lyophilisée [correct, feminine noun]