English (Freeze-Drying)
releasable water [correct]
DEF: In freeze-drying, that part of the water contained in the product that may be extracted without spoiling the quality of the product.
French (Lyophilisation)
eau libérable [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume d'eau pouvant être extrait d'un produit lyophilisable sans altération du produit.