English (Corporate Economics; Investment; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
freeze-out [correct]
DEF: Action of disregarding, excluding or lessening the capacity of action of minority shareholders in a company.
OBS: freeze-out : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Investissements et placements; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
exclusion des minoritaires [feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'exclure ou réduire le pouvoir des actionnaires minoritaires dans une entreprise.
OBS: exclusion des minoritaires : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Inversiones; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
exclusión de los minoritarios [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de postergar, excluir, o aminorar la capacidad de acción de los accionistas minoritarios de una empresa.
OBS: exclusión de los minoritarios: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.