English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Heat (Physics))
freeze-thaw stability [correct]
CONT: A non-flammable latex adhesive designed for indoor installation of felt backed vinyl sheet goods, linoleum, vinyl asbestos tile, rubber tile, sponge back carpet, latex backed carpets and jute. Use over lining felt, plywood, or wood hardboard panelling of underlayment quality and concrete above, on or below grade.... Freeze-thaw stability :-12 degrees C or higher.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chaleur (Physique))
stabilité gel-dégel [feminine noun]
CONT: Colle de latex ininflammable conçue pour installation intérieure de feuilles de vinyle à dossier de feutre, linoléum, carreaux d'amiante-vinyle ou caoutchouc, tapis à dossier spongieux, latex et jute. Utiliser sur un support de feutre, contreplaqué, sous-plancher de bois dur et surfaces de béton à tout niveau. (...) Stabilité gel-dégel : -12 degrés C ou plus.